Subway sandwiches weight watchers points

Subway sandwiches weight watchers points DEFAULT

Subway Menu – Weight Watchers Point Values

Posted on by Dan

Weight Watchers Momentum Points for the following Subway items were calculated using the nutrition facts from Subway’s online nutrition info. Weight Watchers Smart Points, Points Plus and Free Style information is not available at this time. This list was accurate as of 08/2018.Tweet

Click here for historical POINTS information for Subway.

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Black Forest Ham5
6″ Oven Roasted Chicken6
6″ Roast Beef6
6″ Rotisserie-Style Chicken7
6″ Subway Club®6
6″ Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki7
6″ Turkey Breast5
6″ Veggie Delite®4

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt14
6″ Cold Cut Combo7
6″ Italian B.M.T.®9
6″ Meatball Marinara10
6″ Spicy Italian11
6″ Steak & Cheese 8
6″ Tuna11

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Veggie Delite®3
Black Forest Ham3
Roast Beef3
Turkey Breast3

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ BBQ Pulled Pork8
6″ BBQ Rib 11
6″ Big Cheesy8
6″ Big Philly Cheesesteak11
6″ B.L.T.8
6″ Buffalo Chicken (with regular Ranch dressing) 9
6″ Caesar Chicken Melt11
6″ Carved Turkey6
6″ Chicken Fingers8
6″ Chicken Parmesan10
6″ Chicken Pizziola Melt10
6″ Chicken Salad, (not Orchard)7
6″ Corned Beef Reuben10
6″ Crunchy Chicken Enchilada13
6″ Cubano10
6″ Egg Salad11
6″ Falafel13
6″ Malibu Garden Veggie Patty8
6″ Mediterranean Chicken11
6″ Mediterranean Steak11
6″ Orchard Chicken Salad7
6″ Pastrami9
6″ Pastrami Melt, Big Hot13
6″ Pizza Sub Melt11
6″ Subway Melt®8
6″ Subway Seafood SensationTM9
6″ Turkey & Bacon7
6″ Turkey & Bacon Avocado9
6″ Turkey & Bacon Guacamole9
6″ Turkey Breast & Black Forest Ham5
6″ Turkey Italiano Melt11
6″ Veggie Patty8

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Black Forest Ham2
Oven Roasted Chicken2
Roast Beef2
Rotisserie-Style Chicken3
Subway Club®2
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki (includes Sweet Onion)4
Turkey Breast2
Veggie Delite®0

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt (includes Ranch)13
Cold Cut Combo 4
Italian B.M.T.®5
Meatball Marinara7
Spicy Italian7
Steak & Cheese4
Tuna7

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Chipotle Southwest5
Oil & Vinegar6
Ranch Dressing6
Subway® Vinaigrette3
Sweet Onion Sauce2

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg White & Cheese7
6″ Egg White & Cheese6
6″ Bacon, Egg White & Cheese8
6″ Steak, Egg White & Cheese8
6″ Breakfast B.M.T®10
6″ Mega Melt12
6″ Sausage, Egg White & Cheese10
6″ Sunrise Subway Melt®10

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese8
6″ Egg & Cheese8
6″ Bacon, Egg & Cheese10
6″ Steak, Egg & Cheese9
6″ Breakfast B.M.T®11
6″ Mega Melt13
6″ Sausage, Egg & Cheese11
6″ Sunrise Subway Melt11

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg White & Cheese Flatbread8
6″ Egg White & Cheese Flatbread7
6″ Bacon, Egg White & Cheese Flatbread9
6″ Steak, Egg White & Cheese Flatbread9
6″ Breakfast B.M.T® Flatbread11
6″ Mega Melt Flatbread13
6″ Sausage, Egg White & Cheese Flatbread11
6″ Sunrise Subway Melt® Flatbread11

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese Flatbread9
6″ Egg & Cheese Flatbread8
6″ Bacon, Egg & Cheese Flatbread11
6″ Steak, Egg & Cheese Flatbread10
6″ Breakfast B.M.T® Flatbread12
6″ Mega Melt Flatbread14
6″ Sausage, Egg & Cheese Flatbread12
6″ Sunrise Subway Melt® Flatbread12

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Hash Browns5

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Cheese9
Pepperoni12
Spicy Italian12
Veggie9

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Cheese16
Bacon19
Meatball19
Pepperoni19
Sausage19

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
6″ Italian (White)4
6″ 9-Grain Wheat 4
6″ Flatbread, Multigrain4
6″ Flatbread, White5
6″ 9-Grain Honey Oat4
6″ Harvest4
6″ Hawaiian Sweet Bread4
6″ Hearty Italian4
6″ Italian Herbs & Cheese5
6″ Jalapeno Cheese/Cheddar5
6″ Monterey Cheddar5
6″ Parmesan Oregano4
6″ Roasted Garlic4
6″ Rosemary & Sea Salt4
6″ Rye3
6″ Sourdough4
6″ Southwestern Spicy4
Bagel6
Biscuits5
English Muffin2
Gluten-Free Bread7
Mini Italian Bread3
Mini Wheat Bread2
Wrap6

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Bacon (2 strips)2
Chipotle Southwest Sauce3
Light Mayonnaise (1 T)1
Mayonnaise (1 T)3
Mustard yellow or deli brown (2 tsp.)0
Oil (1 tsp.)1
Pepperoni, 3 slices2
Ranch Dressing3
Sweet Onion Sauce, Fat Free1
Subway® Vinaigrette1
Vinegar (1 tsp.)0
Barbecue Sauce1
Buffalo Sauce0
Creamy Italian2
Creamy Sriracha1
Fire Roasted Tomato Sauce2
Giardiniera2
Golden Italian2
Gorgonzola Sauce3
Guacamole2
Honey Mustard Sauce, Fat Free1
Hot Pepper Relish0
Ketchup0
Pico de Gallo0
Sauerkraut0
Savory Caesar4
Signature Horseradish Sauce3
Smoky Hickory Sauce1
Sweet Chili Sauce1
Sweet Potato Curry2
ITEM2
Thousand Island Dressing
Tzatziki Sauce3

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Banana Peppers (3 rings)0
Cucumbers (3 slices)0
Green Peppers (3 strips)0
Jalapeno Peppers (3 rings)0
Lettuce0
Onions0
Pickles (3 chips)0
Olives (3 rings)0
Spinach0
Tomatoes (3 wheels)0
Avocado1
Carrots0
House-Made Dill Pickles0
Green Chiles0
Mushrooms0
Sweet Peppers0

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
American1
Monterey Cheddar, Shredded1
Cheddar2
Feta1
Mozzarella, Shredded1
Parmesan0
Pepperjack1
Provolone1
Swiss1

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Chicken Patty, Roasted2
Chicken Strips2
Chicken Strips, Teriyaki Glazed2
Cold Cut Combo Meats3
Egg Patty (regular)3
Egg Patty (white)2
Ham1
Italian B.M.T.® Meats5
Meatballs6
Roast Beef2
Rotisserie-Style Chicken3
Steak (no cheese)3
Subway Club® Meats2
Tuna7
Turkey Breast1
BBQ Pulled Pork5
BBQ Rib Patty7
Carved Turkey2
Chicken Enchilada3
Chicken Salad (not Orchard)3
Chicken Strips, Buffalo Chicken2
Corned Beef3
Egg Salad7
Falafe4
Orchard Chicken Salad4
Pastrami4
Seafood Sensation5
Sausage, Breakfast4
Veggie Patty3

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Chocolate Chip5
Chocolate Chunk5
Double Chocolate5
Chocolate Chip with Rainbow Gems®5
Oatmeal Raisin4
Peanut Butter5
Raspberry Cheesecake5
Sugar6
White Chip Macadamia Nut5
Apple Slices – 1 package0
Biscuits & Gravy7
Brownie, Gluten Free8
Brownie9
Cinnamon Rolls14
Croissant6
Muffin, Apple Cinnamon Pecan11
Muffin, Banana Bread11
Muffin, Blueberry Crumb9
Muffin, Chocolate Chunk12
Muffin, Triple Berry9

Click here to return to the Home Page

ITEMPOINTS
Beef Chili with Beans8
Black Bean3
Broccoli Cheddar4
Chicken Tortilla2
Creamy Chicken & Dumpling3
Creamy Chicken & Wild Rice5
French Onion (includes bread & cheese)3
Homestyle Chicken Noodle2
Loaded Baked Potato with Bacon5
Tomato Basil3

Click here to return to the Home Page

Posted in Restaurant Menu

Sours: https://onemorepound.com/2018/08/11/subway-menu-weight-watchers-point-values/

Weight Watchers Points for the following Subway items were calculated using the nutrition facts from Subway's online menu. This list was accurate as of 12/2008


If you found this page helpful, or have any suggestions, please leave a comment below! I am always looking for feedback - negative and positive.



Click here to return to the Home Page





































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Ham529055
Oven Roasted Chicken Breast631056
Roast Beef529055
Subway Club632065
Sweey Onion Chicken Teriyaki737055
Turkey Breast52804.55
Turkey Breast & Ham529055
Veggie Delite423035



Click here to return to the Home Page







































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Chicken & Bacon Ranch13580306
Cold Cut Combo9410175
Italian BMT10450215
Meatball Marinara12560248
Spicy Italian11480255
Prime Rib8400126
Subway Melt8380125
Tuna12530315



Click here to return to the Home Page











































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Tuna (w/ Cheese)7320184
Ham318034
Roast Beef31903.54
Turkey Breast319034



Click here to return to the Home Page







































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Footlong Ham115701011
Footlong Oven Roasted Chicken Breast136301111
Footlong Roast Beef125801011
Footlong Subway Club136401211
Footlong Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki157501011
Footlong Turkey Breast11560911
Footlong Turkey Breast & Ham125801011
Footlong Veggie Delite9450611



Click here to return to the Home Page







































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Ham212034
Oven Roasted Chicken Breast21402.54
Roast Beef212034
Subway Club315044
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki421034
Turkey Breast21102.54
Turkey Breast & Ham212034
Veggie Delite06014



Click here to return to the Home Page




























ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Fat Free Italian13500
Ranch9320350



Click here to return to the Home Page

















































































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Double Ham735075
Double Oven Roasted Chicken840086
Double Roast Beef736075
Double Subway Club842085
Double Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki948076
Double Turkey Breast633055
Double Turkey Breast & Ham736075
Double Chicken & Bacon Ranch (w/ Cheese)16710356
Double Cold Cut Combo (w/ Cheese)13550285
Double Steak & Cheese12540187
Double Italian BMT (w/ Cheese)15630355
Double Meatball Marinara (w/ Cheese)208604211
Double Subway Melt (w/ Cheese)10490175
Double Tuna20790555



Click here to return to the Home Page






















































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Barbeque Rib Patty9420195
Barbeque Chicken631066
Big Philly Cheesesteak (Double Meat)11520196
BLT (w/ Cheese)7350135
Buffalo Chicken9430185
Chicken Pizziola9440166
Pastrami (Double Meat)13580305
Subway Seafood Sensation (w/ Cheese)10450226
The Feast (w/ Cheese)13590255
Veggie Patty839088



Click here to return to the Home Page










































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Cheese15680224
Cheese & Veggies16740255
Pepperoni18790324
Sausage18820344



Click here to return to the Home Page

















































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Cheese9420185
Chipotle Steak & Cheese14600326
Double Bacon & Cheese11510255
Honey Mustard Ham & Cheese10470195
Western w/ Cheese10450195



Click here to return to the Home Page

















































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Cheese12520373
Chipotle Steak & Cheese16700373
Double Bacon & Cheese14610302
Honey Mustard Ham & Cheese13580252
Western w/ Cheese13550242



Click here to return to the Home Page


































































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Chocolate Chip5210101
Chocolate Chunk5220100
Double Chocolate Chip5210101
M & M5210100
Oatmeal Raisin420081
Peanut Butter5220121
Sugar5220120
White Chip Macadamia Nut5220110
Apple Pie6250101
Apple Slices (1 Package)03502
Raisins - (1 Package)214002
Yogurt - Dannon All Natural Strawberry211010



Click here to return to the Home Page
























































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Berry Lishus211001
Berry Lishus (w/ Banana)214002
Pineapple Delight213001
Pineaplle Delight (w/ Banana)316002
Peach Pizzazz210000
Sunrise Refresher212001



Click here to return to the Home Page


































































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Chicken & Dumplings317052
Chili Con Carne6290812
Cream of Broccoli316075
Cream of Potato w/ Bacon5240133
Golden Broccoli & Cheese4200123
Minestrone18014
New England Style Clam Chowder315054
Roasted Chicken Noodle28021
Spanish Style Chicken w/ Rice211021
Tomato Garden Vegetable w/ Rotini19002
Vegetable Beef210023
Wild Rice w/ Chicken5210112



Click here to return to the Home Page




















































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
6 Inch Italian (White)420021
6 Inch Wheat32002.54
6 Inch Parmesan Oregano42202.52
6 Inch Honey Oat42503.55
6 Inch Hearty Italian422022
6 Inch Monterey Cheddar524051
6 Inch Italian Herbs & Cheese525052
Flatbread525052
Deli Style Roll31702.53
Wrap731081



Click here to return to the Home Page



























































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Bacon (2 Slices)1453.50
Chipolte Southwest Sauce3100100
Honey Mustard Sauce - Fat Free13000
Light Mayonnaise (1T)15050
Mayonnaise (1T)3110120
Mustard Yellow or Deli Brown (2 tsp)0500
Olive Oil Blend (1 tsp)14550
Ranch Dressing3120130
Red Wine Vinaigrette - Fat Free12900
Sweet Onion Sauce - Fat Free14000
Vinegar (1 tsp)0000



Click here to return to the Home Page













































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Banana Peppers (3 Rings)0000
Cucumbers (3 Slices)0less than 500
Green Peppers (3 Strips)0000
Jalapeno Peppers (3 Rings)0less than 500
Lettuce0less than 500
Onions0500
Pickles (3 Chips)0000
Olives (3 Rings)0less than 500
Tomatoes (3 Wheels)0500



Click here to return to the Home Page
























































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
American - Processed1403.50
Monterey Cheddar - Shredded1504.50
Natural Cheddar26050
Pepperjack15040
Provolone15040
Swiss1504.50



Click here to return to the Home Page
















































































































ITEMPOINTSCALORIESTOTAL FATTOTAL FIBER
Chicken Patty, Roasted2902.50
Chicken Strips2801.50
Cold Cut Combo Meats4140110
Egg Patty311081
Ham16020
Italian BMT Meats5180140
Meatballs7300183
Roast Beef27020
Seafood Sensation5190160
Steak with Peppers & Onions (no Cheese)314061
Subway Club Meats210030
Tuna7260240
Turkey Breast15010
Veggie Patty316053



Click here to return to the Home Page

Sours: http://completepointcounter.blogspot.com/2008/11/subways-menu-point-values.html
  1. What month is aquarius
  2. Braided hair for guys
  3. Mr masters read online free
  4. Watch american dad season 4

Subway Nutrition Information

6 Inch Low Fat Subs
Values include 9-grain wheat bread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers and cucumbers.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Black Forest Ham 2904.551847586" Oven Roasted Chicken 3204.552349686" Roast Beef 3104.552645686" Subway Club 320552647686" Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki 3804.5526607106" Turkey Breast 2803.551847576" Turkey Breast & Black Forest Ham 300451947676" Veggie Delite 2302.55845466 Inch Flatbread Sandwiches
Values include 6" flatbread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers and cucumbers. Double values for approximate footlong flatbread nutrition.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Black Forest Ham on Flatbread 30073184368Oven Roasted Chicken on Flatbread 33073234579Roast Beef on Flatbread 32073264269Subway Club on Flatbread 33073264479Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki on Flatbread 390732656810Turkey Breast on Flatbread 30063184368Turkey Breast & Black Forest Ham on Flatbread 31073194468Veggie Delite on Flatbread 24053841566 Inch Subs
Values include 9-grain wheat bread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers, cucumbers and cheese.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Big Philly Cheesesteak 520186395311136" BLT 3601351745796" Chicken & Bacon Ranch 570285354813156" Cold Cut Combo 41016521489116" Italian B.M.T. 450205224810126" Meatball Marinara 580239247013156" Spicy Italian 520285224712146" Steak & Cheese 38010526508106" Subway Melt 38011525488106" Tuna 53030521451214Low Fat Footlong Sandwiches
Values include 9-grain wheat bread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers and cucumbers.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Black Forest Ham 57091035941115Oven Roasted Chicken 64091146971316Roast Beef  63091152911316Subway Club 640101052941317Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki  760910511201519Turkey Breast  57071035941114Turkey Breast & Black Forest Ham  59081038951215Veggie Delite  4605101790912Kids Meal Sandwiches
Values include 9-grain wheat bread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers and cucumbers.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Veggie Delite 1501.5363034Black Forest Ham 1802.53103135Roast Beef 20034153035Turkey Breast 1902.531231356 Inch Limited/Regional Sandwiches
Values include 9-grain wheat bread, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, green peppers, cucumbers and cheese.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Barbecue Rib Patty 43018519489116" Barbecue Chicken 310561553686" Buffalo Chicken (with regular Ranch dressing) 42015525479116" The Feast 540225395012146" LOW FAT Buffalo Chicken (with light Ranch) 370652554796" Chicken Pizziola (includes cheese) 45015631519126" Pastrami, Big (includes cheese) 580285315013156" Subway Seafood Sensation (includes cheese) 460225155210126" Turkey Bacon Avocado (includes cheese) 42015724519116" Veggie Patty 39078235789Salads & Dressing
peppers, cucumbers and olives. Values do not include dressing or croutons.CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Black Forest Ham 11034121123Oven Roasted Chicken Breast 1302.5419923Roast Beef 1403.54201023Subway Club 1403.54201124Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki 20034202435Turkey Breast 11024121122Turkey Breast & Ham 12034131223Veggie Delite 50143901Fat Free Italian Dressing35001711Ranch Dressing29030013888" PizzaCaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Cheese 68022432961519Cheese & Veggies 740255361001620Pepperoni 79032438961822Sausage 82034439971823Breakfast Egg Muffin Melts
(w/ Egg White)
CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Egg (White) & Cheese 1403.55121824Black Forest Ham, Egg (White) & Cheese 16045151834Breakfast BMT (with Egg White) 21085171945Double Bacon, Egg (White) & Cheese 19075161845Mega** 290175181868Sausage, Egg (White) & Cheese** 270155161867Steak, Egg (White) & Cheese 1704.55161934Sunrise Subway Melt (with Egg White) 20065192045Western Egg (White) with Cheese 16045151934Breakfast Egg Muffin Melts
(w/ regular egg)
CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Egg & Cheese 17065131834Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese 18075151835Breakfast BMT 230116171956Double Bacon, Egg & Cheese 220105161846Mega** 310205181878Sausage, Egg & Cheese** 290185161878Steak, Egg & Cheese 19076161945Sunrise Subway Melt 23096202056Western, Egg & Cheese 180761519356 inch Omelet Sandwich
(w / Egg White)
CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Egg (White) & Cheese 320841845686" Black Forest Ham, Egg (White) & Cheese 6" Black Forest Ham, Egg (White) & Cheese 350942346796" Breakfast BMt (with Egg White) 460185284810126" Double Bacon, Egg (White) & Cheese 42015425469116" Mega** 610354294614166" Sausage, Egg (White) & Cheese** 570314254513156" Steak, Egg (White) & Cheese 39010427478106" Sunrise Subway Melt (with Egg White) 44013433499116" Western (Egg White) with Cheese 350942347796 inch Omelet Sandwich
(w / Regular Egg)
CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Egg & Cheese 42018522469116" Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese 450195274710126" Breakfast BMT 560286324913156" Double Bacon, Egg & Cheese 520255294712146" Mega** 710455334717196" Sausage, Egg & Cheese** 670415304616186" Steak, Egg & Cheese 490205314811136" Sunrise Subway Melt 540235375012146" Western, Egg & Cheese 45019527471012Omelet on Flatbread
(w / Egg White)
CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Egg (White) & Cheese on Flatbread 330102184179Black Forest Ham, Egg White & Cheese on Flatbread 360112234289Breakfast BMT (with Egg White) on Flatbread 47020228451112Double Bacon, Egg (White) & Cheese on Flatbread 43017225421011Mega** on Flatbread 62037229421517Sausage, Egg (White) & Cheese** on Flatbread 58034225421415Steak, Egg (White) & Cheese on Flatbread 4001322744910Sunrise Subway Melt (with Egg White) 45016233461012Western Egg (White) with Cheese on Flatbread 370112234389Omelet on Flatbread (w / Regular Egg)CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Egg & Cheese on Flatbread 44020322421011Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese on Flatbread 46021327431012Breakfast BMT on Flatbread 57030332451315Double Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Flatbread 53027329431214Mega** on Flatbread on Flatbread 73047333431820Sausage, Egg & Cheese** on Flatbread 68044330431718Steak, Egg & Cheese on Flatbread 50023331441113Sunrise Subway Melt on Flatbread 55026337461315Western, Egg & Cheese on Flatbread 47021327441112Cookies & DessertsCaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Chocolate Chip 21010123056Chocolate Chunk** 22010023056Double Chocolate Chip** 21010123056M & M** 21010023256Oatmeal Raisin 2008133046Peanut Butter** 22012142656Sugar** 22012022856White Chip Macadamia Nut 22011022956Apple Pie** 25010103767Apple Slices - 1 package 35020901Yogurt Dannon Light & Fit 800051622Chips/Breakfast SidesCaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Baked Lay's 1302222323Baked Lay's** Sour Cream & Onion 1403.5232434Doritos Nacho 25013243067Lays Classic 23015232356Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 2109342946Chips, 1 bag (nutrition was a range, only highest values shown) 340223736810Hash Browns (4 pc)** 1509211734Soup (10 oz bowl) CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Chicken Tortilla 1101.5361122Chipotle Chicken Corn Chowder 1403262234Chicken & Dumpling 1705282334Chili Con Carne 3401110203578Cream of Potato with Bacon 24013352656Fire-Roasted Tomato Orzo 1301262423Golden Broccoli & Cheese 18011451645Minestrone 901341712New England Style Clam Chowder 1505462034Roasted Chicken Noodle 802161222Rosemary Chicken and Dumpling 901.5161422Spanish Style Chicken & Rice with Pork 1102.5161623Tomato Garden Vegetable w/ Rotini 900.5332012Vegetable Beef 1002351723Wild Rice with Chicken 23011162656Breads CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+6" Italian (White) Bread 20021738456" 9-Grain Wheat Bread 21024841456" Parmesan Oregano Bread 2202.52841466" Honey Oat 26035949576" Hearty Italian Bread** 22022841466" Monterey Cheddar** 240511039566" Italian Herbs & Cheese 250521041566" Roasted Garlic** 2302.52845466" Flatbread 2304.5283856English Muffin 900.5571612Mini Italian Bread 1301.5152634Mini Wheat Bread 1401.5352824Wrap** 3108185178Sandwich Condiments
(amount on 6-inch sub)CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Bacon (2 strips) 453.503011Chipotle Southwest Sauce 1001000133Honey Mustard Sauce, Fat Free 30000711Light Mayonnaise (1 T) 50500011Mayonnaise (1 T) 1101200033Mustard yellow or deli brown (2 tsp) 5000000Olive Oil Blend (1 tsp) 45500011Pepperoni, 3 slices 70603122Ranch Dressing 1101100133Red Wine Vinaigrette, Fat Free** Red Wine Vinaigrette, Fat Free** 30000611Sweet Onion Sauce, Fat Free 40000911Cheese
(amount on 6-inch sub, wrap or salad)CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+American, Processed 403.502111Monterey Cheddar, Shredded 504.503112Mozzarella, Shredded 40303011Natural Cheddar** 60504022Pepperjack** 50403011Provolone** 50404011Swiss** 504.504012Individual Meats (amount on 6-inch sub or salad)CaloriesTotal Fat Fiber Protein Carbs PointsPoints+Chicken Patty, Roasted 902.5015422Chicken Strips 801.5016022Cold Cut Combo Meats 14011010244Egg Patty (regular) 110819333Egg White Patty 70208322Ham60209212Italian B.M.T. Meats 18014011255Meatballs310174132578Roast Beef 802.5018122Sausage, Breakfast 2402407177Seafood Sensation** 1901605755Steak (no cheese) 1104015433Subway Club Meats 902.5017222Tuna 26024010077Turkey Breast 50109211Veggie Patty** 16053151234
Sours: https://healthdiscovery.net/restaurants/subway_nutrition_with_points.html
How to make a Subway Sandwich

Weight Watchers Points for Subway

ww points for subway

Subway can be surprisingly Weight Watchers friendly when you order the right thing. Let’s face it, it’s a great lunchtime option for when you are on the go. We are going to be going through what is considered a Weight Watchers friendly Subway order, and what should be avoided completely from their menu.

Related Reading: McDonald’s Weight Watchers Points Guide

The Lowest Points1
Acceptable Points Value2
High Point Options to Be Avoided3
Bread Buns and Wraps3
What if you Want Some Extra Toppings?4

The Lowest Point


On the days where you are just rushing and don’t have time to make anything healthy for a day at the office, or maybe you are out in the city on a shopping spree and need to have something to eat before you max out your credit card, Subway is many people’s go-to takeaway. Below is a list of the lowest Weight Watchers points meals Subway has to offer.

    1. Chicken Salad

If you order the Subway chicken salad with no sauce whatsoever, you will only need to take off 1 point from your daily allowance.

    1. The Rotisserie Chicken on Salad

This too will only cost you 1 Weight Watchers point for a whole bowl. Ask for a slice of lemon, salt, and pepper to season the salad rather than using any of the salad dressings.

    1. The Veggie Delight

The lowest points of any sandwich order at Subway. If you order a veggie 9-grain wheat bread, it will only come to a total of 5 points. That is only if you leave out the cheese and sauce.

    1. Artisan Flatbread

The Artisan Flatbread is next in line at just 6 points.

    1. The Subway Fresh Fit Rotisserie Chicken Sandwich

Opting for the Fresh Fit Rotisserie on 9-grain wheat bread will cost you 6 points.

    1. Fresh Cut Club Sandwich

The Fresh Cut Club is also only 6 points when you order it on 9-grain wheat bread.

    1. Blackforest Ham and Turkey Breast

This sandwich packs enough punch that you won’t even notice the sauces are missing. It comes to 6 Weight Watchers points when ordered on 9-grain bread.

    1. Fresh Fit Turkey and Fresh Fit Oven Roasted Chicken

Turkey and chicken are considered to be very ‘clean’ meats when you are dieting and are the perfect source of protein. So it’s no surprise that both of these sandwiches are 6 points when eaten in their wholesome 9-grain whole wheat baguette.

The above list is worth keeping an eye out for when you are next in Subway and are wanting to order something ‘extra good’ points-wise. Are you surprised to see meals as low as 1 point from Subway?

The NEW myWW Program is Here and it’s Our Most Customized Ever! WW is Weight Watchers Reimagined. Join Today!

Acceptable Points Value

Other times we want to feel like we are having something a little naughty when we are dieting, and that is ok. The following list will help you make a more informed decision when it comes to higher point Subway food.

Some of the points of values on this list will shock you. Let’s see if you guessed correctly the points value for the food on this list when you ordered the meal last time.

    1. Broccoli and Cheddar Soup

The Broccoli and Cheddar Soup come to a whopping 7 points. That isn’t terrible by any means, but it sure is a lot more than you’d expect from a soup.

    1. Tuna Salad

Tuna salads typically have mayonnaise mixed with the tuna, so of course, that will bump up the points to 7 points per tuna salad.

    1. Fresh Fit Roast Beef

As you are aware, red meats are higher in points, so the Fresh Fit Roast Beef sandwich will cost you 7 points if you have it on 9-grain bread and skip the sauce.

    1. Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki

Ordering a Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki sandwich will set you back 8 points. That is to be expected as the chicken slices are coated in a teriyaki sauce.

    1. Tomato and Basil Wrap

You might have assumed in the past that wraps are lower in points, but that doesn’t seem to be the case for Subway. This wrap will come to a total of 9 points.

    1. Chocolate Chip Cookie

The Subway Chocolate Chip Cookie is 10 points per cookie. If you have tried the cookie before you will know why. They are so chewy and yummy but packed with sugar. If you are craving a cookie really badly then go for it, just remember to take the points off your daily or weekly allowance.

    1. Steak and Cheese Sub

The Steak and Cheese sandwich is also 10 Weight Watchers points.

    1. Chicken on Spinach Wrap

Both chicken and spinach are great diet foods, but Subway is a little generous on the flavoring, totaling the wrap at 11 points.

    1. Fresh Italian B.M.T

Another 11 point sandwich is the Fresh Italian sub, provided you eat it on 9-grain bread.

    1. Tuna Sandwich

Tuna mixed with mayo in a sub costs 12 Weight Watchers Points.

    1. Meatball Sub

The Meatball Sub on 9-grain wheat bread comes to 14 points. I blame it on the sauce!

High Point Options to Be Avoided

The following list of foods are less diet-friendly and will cost you lots of points. So be careful next time you’re eying up these options on the menu.

  • The footlong American Club sandwich is 32 points
  • A footlong B.L.T comes to 20 points
  • Barbeque footlong Pork Rib sub is 35 points
  • The Big Hot Pastrami Sandwich is a massive 37 points
  • If you fancy a Big Philly Cheesesteak be prepared to part with 30 points

As you can see the higher point items on the menu are the footlong sandwiches and in particular, the ones dripping with sauce or cheesy fillings. If you see a limited edition sandwich on the menu or something that isn’t in the aforementioned list, that is marinated in a sauce, served mixed with mayonnaise or is covered in cheese, just assume it is high in points and go for something else.

Breads Buns and Wraps


As we mentioned earlier the Subway wraps are high in points, and the lowest point bread option is the 9-grain wheat bread. What happens if you aren’t in the mood for 9-grain wheat bread? How are you to know what is good for your diet and what isn’t?

We have your back! Check out the bread list for their Weight Watchers points value.

    1. 9-Grain Wheat Bread

A whole-grain bread that will bloat you less and only cost you 5 points.

    1. White Bread

White bread may be notorious for causing bloating and discomfort, but having it now and then is absolutely fine, especially when it is only 5 points.

    1. Sourdough Bread

Sourdough bread has a different texture to other bread, it is a little tougher and sweeter than traditional sandwich bread. The Subway sourdough is also 5 points.

    1. Parmesan and Oregano

You may be surprised to learn that the Parmesan and Oregano bread is only 5
Weight Watchers Points
.

    1. Honey Oat Bread

At only 6 points if you fancy giving the Honey Oat bread a try then you totally can on Weight Watchers.

    1. Jalapeno Cheese Bread

Going for the Jalapeno Cheese bread will cost you 7 points.

    1. Italian Herb and Cheese

Also at 7 points and the highest points awarded to Subway bread.

What If You Want Some Extra Toppings Or Sauces?


No one said toppings are completely off-limits. Some toppings are rather low in points. It’s all about knowing what you are eating and not accidentally consuming more points than you thought. Here is a list of the points in Subway’s best toppings from lowest to highest in points.

    1. Mozzarella Cheese

A sprinkle of the good stuff is only 1 point.

    1. Honey Mustard Sauce

If it is fat-free, honey mustard sauce is an 1 extra point.

    1. Bacon Strips

Two bacon strips are 2 points.

    1. Sweet Onion Sauce

2 points for adding fat-free sweet onion sauce to your meal.

    1. Oil and Vinegar

Two tablespoons are generally added when you request oil and vinegar and come to 2 points.

    1. Light Mayonnaise

Light mayonnaise is 2 points.

    1. American Cheese

Allow 2 points per slice of cheese.

    1. Pepper Jack Cheese

This too is 2 points per slice.

    1. Provolone Cheese

2 points for every slice you add.

    1. Chipotle and Southwest Sauce

Both these sauces will bump up your meal by 3 points.

    1. Vinaigrette

What may shock you the most is that the vinegarette for your salad is also 3 points.

As you can see, if you don’t want to have your sandwich or salad plain and dry every time then you have room to play with the points. If you choose a low point sandwich or salad and want to go all out with toppings and sauces then you can, as long as your account for the points.

If you follow these simple guidelines you can enjoy your subway meal and have no guilty feelings at all. Who doesn’t want guilt-free treats?

Filed Under: Lifestyle & Travel

Sours: https://www.youbrewmytea.com/ww-points-for-subway/

Points watchers sandwiches subway weight

Subway Weight Watchers Point Guide

This post may contain affiliate links. Please read my Disclaimer and Privacy policy for more information.

Here’s an awesome Subway Weight Watchers Points Guide, perfect when trying to pre track your WW points. YOU HAVE TO SEE what some of the best and worst foods are! 

I have to say that some of these Subway sandwiches and wraps surprised me with the amount of Weight Watchers points! 

Most of the time when we hear wrap, we automatically think that would be healthier than a sub roll. THINK AGAIN! The wraps were more points than the actual sandwiches! 

If you want to see more of Subway’s nutritional values or calculate a custom sandwich, you can see their menu here. 

You will notice that some of these sandwiches say Fresh Fit (excellent source of protein, 2 servings of vegetables, and 24g of whole grains. According to Subway, this is how they define that.

“Fresh Fit® subs refer to 6″ subs prepared on 9-grain wheat bread with tomatoes, onions, green peppers, cucumbers, lettuce & spinach with up to one Fresh Fit® sauce. Fresh Fit® subs prepared in front of you and not a diet program. ** Vegetable servings refers to [6-inch or footlong] subs prepared to standard recipe. 1 serving = ½ cup raw veggies or 1 cup leafy veggies”

Remember, you can load up on veggies for ZERO points, see the full list here. 

Also if you are looking for more resources about Weight Watchers, I’ve got you covered! 

Need more menu guides with Weight Watchers Points? 

Cracker Barrel Weight Watchers
Chic Fil A Weight Watchers
Chipotle Weight Watchers
Olive Garden Weight Watchers
Red Robin Weight Watchers
Taco Bell Weight Watchers
P.F. Chang's
Texas Roadhouse

**All of the items and point values below are meant for 6-inch sandwiches unless stated otherwise. Point values are calculated in Smartpoints on the Freestyle program.

This Subway Weight Watchers point guide will be sure to keep you on track at your next visit! YOU HAVE TO SEE what some of the sandwiches are! #weightwatchers #restaurantguide #ww #smartpoints

Subway Weight Watchers Points for Food 6 points and below 

  • Subway Fresh Fit Turkey Breast on 9-grain wheat bread (6 points) 
  • Subway Fresh Fit Oven Roasted Chicken on 9-grain wheat bread (6 points) 
  • Turkey Breast & Black Forest Ham on 9-grain wheat bread  (6 points)
  • Subway Fresh Fit Club on 9-grain wheat bread (6 points) 
  • Subway Fresh Fit Rotisserie Chicken on 9-grain wheat bread (6 points)
  • Veggie Delight on 9-grain wheat bread, no cheese no sauce (5 points) 
  • Artisan Flatbread (6 points) 
  • Rotisserie-Style Chicken on Salad, no dressing (1 point)
  • Chicken Salad (1 point)
Subway advertisement with sandwich

Subway Weight Watchers Points for Food above 6 points 

  • Subway Fresh Italian B.M.T on 9-grain wheat bread (11 points) 
  • Subway Fresh Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki  on 9-grain wheat bread (8 points) 
  • Steak and Cheese on 9-grain wheat bread (10 points) 
  • Tuna on 9-grain bread 12 points 
  • Chicken on Spinach Wrap (11 points) 
  • Subway Fresh Fit Roast Beef on 9-grain wheat bread (7 points) 
  • Tomato Basil Wrap (9 points) 
  • Tuna Salad (7 points) 
  • Meatball Sub on 9-grain wheat bread (14 points) 
  • Turkey, Bacon, and guacamole on Spinach wrap (22 points) 
  • Broccoli Cheddar Soup (7 points) 
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie (10 points) 

Subway Weight Watchers Points for Toppings

  • Light Mayo (2 points) 
  • Provolone Cheese (2 points) 
  • Pepperjack Cheese (2 points) 
  • American Cheese (2 points) 
  • Oil & Vinegar, 2 tbsp (2 points) 
  • Fat-Free Sweet Onion Sauce 2 points
  • Fat-Free Honey Mustard (1 point) 
  • Vinaigrette for salad (3 points) 
  • Ranch (3 points) 
  • Chipotle Southwest sauce (3 points)
  • Shredded mozzarella cheese (1 point)
  • Bacon 2 strips (2 points)
someone holding a Subway sandwich

Subway Weight Watchers Points for Bread

  • White Bread (5 points)  
  • 9-Grain Wheat Bread (5 points) 
  • Italian Herb and Cheese (7 points) 
  • Honey Oat Bread (6 points) 
  • Sourdough (5 points) 
  • Jalapeno Cheese Bread (7 points) 
  • Parmesan Oregano Bread (5 points) 

SHARE: What is your favorite sandwich from Subway? Were you surprised at the amount of Weight Watchers points in some of these foods?

Come find me and JOIN my Weight Watchers Air Fryer & Instant Pot Facebook Recipe Group. We all know how hard it is to do it alone. We are a community of people who post recipes, share tips and ideas and inspire one another every day! We can't wait to meet you!!

Check the bottom of this page to Download my FREE WW Cookbook & Tips Guide. You will LOVE it!!

This is my ZERO Point food list. Book mark the page and refer back often. Loading your fridge and pantry with these ZERO point foods is tip #1 for weight loss success.

Meal plans help me stay on track. Here are some of my favorites!

Instant Pot Printable Meal Plan
Freestyle One Week Meal Plan
Free Printable Meal Plan

You simply MUST try my ZERO points Cheesecake Recipe

Have you made up a batch of my 2 Ingredients Dough yet? It's AMAZING stuff!! Use it to make low point bread bowls, pretzels, bread sticks, bagels, pizza crust, cinnamon rolls & more. Check out the Recipe Guide & Individual Recipes below:

To entice you, watch this Video for the 2 Ingredients Bagel Recipe – you will LOVE it – total YUM!!

2 Ingredient Dough Recipes

Ultimate 2 Ingredient Dough Guide
2 Ingredient Dough Pizza
2 Ingredient Dough Pot Pie
2 Ingredient Dough Pop Tarts
2 Ingredient Dough Cinnamon Rolls
2 Ingredient Dough Bread Bowls
2 Ingredient Dough Empanadas

Make sure you check out and grab our printable shopping lists below to make it easy when you are in store to grab the best WW FreeStyle friendly foods and snacks!

Weight Watchers Walmart Shopping List
Weight Watchers Target Shopping List
Weight Watchers Aldi Shopping List
Weight Watchers Trader Joe's Shopping List

· Leave a Comment

Sours: https://slapdashmom.com/subway-weight-watchers-guide/
How to get a *FREE* SUBWAY cookie AND sandwich (WORKS EVERY TIME)

Subway Weight Watchers Points

6" B.L.T.

10109

A Subway 6" B.L.T. contains 10 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 10 WW SmartPoints and 9 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong B.L.T.

191918

A Subway Footlong B.L.T. contains 19 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 19 WW SmartPoints and 18 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Baja Steak & Jack Melt

272725

A Subway 6" Baja Steak & Jack Melt contains 27 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 27 WW SmartPoints and 25 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Baja Steak & Jack Melt

555549

A Subway Footlong Baja Steak & Jack Melt contains 55 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 55 WW SmartPoints and 49 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Baja Steak & Jack Sandwich

111111

A Subway 6" Baja Steak & Jack Sandwich contains 11 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 11 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Baja Steak & Jack Sandwich

232322

A Subway Footlong Baja Steak & Jack Sandwich contains 23 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 22 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" BBQ Rib Sandwich

202016

A Subway 6" BBQ Rib Sandwich contains 20 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 20 WW SmartPoints and 16 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong BBQ Rib Sandwich

393931

A Subway Footlong BBQ Rib Sandwich contains 39 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 39 WW SmartPoints and 31 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Big Hot Pastrami

191915

A Subway 6" Big Hot Pastrami contains 19 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 19 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Big Hot Pastrami

373731

A Subway Footlong Big Hot Pastrami contains 37 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 37 WW SmartPoints and 31 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Kids Mini Sub Black Forest Ham

555

A Subway Kids Mini Sub Black Forest Ham contains 5 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 5 WW SmartPoints and 5 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Black Forest Ham

777

A Subway 6" Black Forest Ham contains 7 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 7 WW SmartPoints and 7 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Black Forest Ham

141414

A Subway Footlong Black Forest Ham contains 14 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 14 WW SmartPoints and 14 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Buffalo Chicken Sandwich

899

A Subway 6" Buffalo Chicken Sandwich contains 8 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 9 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Buffalo Chicken Sandwich

161918

A Subway Footlong Buffalo Chicken Sandwich contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 19 WW SmartPoints and 18 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt

161815

A Subway 6" Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt

323530

A Subway Footlong Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt contains 32 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 35 WW SmartPoints and 30 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Chicken Cordon Bleu Melt

101211

A Subway Chicken Cordon Bleu Melt contains 10 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 12 WW SmartPoints and 11 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Chicken Mango Curry Sandwich

898

A Subway 6" Chicken Mango Curry Sandwich contains 8 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 8 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Chicken Mango Curry Sandwich

151817

A Subway Footlong Chicken Mango Curry Sandwich contains 15 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 17 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Chicken Pizziola Melt

121412

A Subway 6" Chicken Pizziola Melt contains 12 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 14 WW SmartPoints and 12 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Chicken Pizziola Melt

242724

A Subway Footlong Chicken Pizziola Melt contains 24 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 27 WW SmartPoints and 24 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Chicken Tikka Sandwich

677

A Subway 6" Chicken Tikka Sandwich contains 6 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 7 WW SmartPoints and 7 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Chicken Tikka Sandwich

121515

A Subway Footlong Chicken Tikka Sandwich contains 12 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 15 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Chicken Vindaloo Sandwich

799

A Subway 6" Chicken Vindaloo Sandwich contains 7 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 9 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Chicken Vindaloo Sandwich

151818

A Subway Footlong Chicken Vindaloo Sandwich contains 15 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 18 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Cold Cut Combo

111110

A Subway 6" Cold Cut Combo contains 11 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 10 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Cold Cut Combo

232319

A Subway Footlong Cold Cut Combo contains 23 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 19 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Genoa Salami Sandwich

141412

A Subway 6" Genoa Salami Sandwich contains 14 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 14 WW SmartPoints and 12 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Genoa Salami Sandwich

282823

A Subway Footlong Genoa Salami Sandwich contains 28 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 28 WW SmartPoints and 23 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Ham & Jack Slider

444

A Subway Ham & Jack Slider contains 4 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 4 WW SmartPoints and 4 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Italian B.M.T.

131311

A Subway 6" Italian B.M.T. contains 13 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 13 WW SmartPoints and 11 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Italian B.M.T.

262621

A Subway Footlong Italian B.M.T. contains 26 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 26 WW SmartPoints and 21 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Italian Spice Slider

886

A Subway Italian Spice Slider contains 8 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 8 WW SmartPoints and 6 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Little Cheesesteak Slider

664

A Subway Little Cheesesteak Slider contains 6 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 6 WW SmartPoints and 4 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Little Turkey Slider

665

A Subway Little Turkey Slider contains 6 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 6 WW SmartPoints and 5 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Meatball Marinara

161612

A Subway 6" Meatball Marinara contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 16 WW SmartPoints and 12 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Meatball Marinara

323225

A Subway Footlong Meatball Marinara contains 32 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 32 WW SmartPoints and 25 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Oven Roasted Chicken

798

A Subway 6" Oven Roasted Chicken contains 7 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 8 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Oven Roasted Chicken

161811

A Subway Footlong Oven Roasted Chicken contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 11 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Paneer Tikka Sandwich

202015

A Subway 6" Paneer Tikka Sandwich contains 20 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 20 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Paneer Tikka Sandwich

393931

A Subway Footlong Paneer Tikka Sandwich contains 39 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 39 WW SmartPoints and 31 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Kids Mini Sub Roast Beef

665

A Subway Kids Mini Sub Roast Beef contains 6 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 6 WW SmartPoints and 5 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Roast Beef

998

A Subway 6" Roast Beef contains 9 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 8 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Roast Beef

181816

A Subway Footlong Roast Beef contains 18 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 16 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Rotisserie Style Chicken

799

A Subway 6" Rotisserie Style Chicken contains 7 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 9 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Rotisserie Style Chicken

151817

A Subway Footlong Rotisserie Style Chicken contains 15 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 17 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Southwest Chicken Club Sandwich

171814

A Subway 6" Southwest Chicken Club Sandwich contains 17 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 18 WW SmartPoints and 14 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Southwest Chicken Club Sandwich

343629

A Subway Footlong Southwest Chicken Club Sandwich contains 34 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 36 WW SmartPoints and 29 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Spicy Italian

161613

A Subway 6" Spicy Italian contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 16 WW SmartPoints and 13 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Spicy Italian

323225

A Subway Footlong Spicy Italian contains 32 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 32 WW SmartPoints and 25 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Steak and Cheese

111110

A Subway 6" Steak and Cheese contains 11 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 10 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Steak and Cheese

232320

A Subway Footlong Steak and Cheese contains 23 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 20 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Subway Club

998

A Subway 6" Subway Club contains 9 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 9 WW SmartPoints and 8 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Subway Club

171716

A Subway Footlong Subway Club contains 17 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 17 WW SmartPoints and 16 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Subway Melt (includes cheese)

111110

A Subway 6" Subway Melt (includes cheese) contains 11 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 10 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Subway Melt (includes cheese)

232319

A Subway Footlong Subway Melt (includes cheese) contains 23 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 19 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Subway Seafood Sensation

131311

A Subway 6" Subway Seafood Sensation contains 13 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 13 WW SmartPoints and 11 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Subway Seafood Sensation

272722

A Subway Footlong Subway Seafood Sensation contains 27 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 27 WW SmartPoints and 22 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki

101110

A Subway 6" Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki contains 10 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 10 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki

202319

A Subway Footlong Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki contains 20 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 19 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Tuna

141412

A Subway 6" Tuna contains 14 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 14 WW SmartPoints and 12 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Tuna

282825

A Subway Footlong Tuna contains 28 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 28 WW SmartPoints and 25 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Turkey & Bacon Avocado

111110

A Subway 6" Turkey & Bacon Avocado contains 11 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 10 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Turkey & Bacon Avocado

232320

A Subway Footlong Turkey & Bacon Avocado contains 23 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 23 WW SmartPoints and 20 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Kids Mini Sub Turkey Breast

554

A Subway Kids Mini Sub Turkey Breast contains 5 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 5 WW SmartPoints and 4 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Turkey Breast

887

A Subway 6" Turkey Breast contains 8 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 8 WW SmartPoints and 7 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Turkey Breast

161615

A Subway Footlong Turkey Breast contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 16 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Turkey Breast & Ham

887

A Subway 6" Turkey Breast & Ham contains 8 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 8 WW SmartPoints and 7 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Turkey Breast & Ham

161615

A Subway Footlong Turkey Breast & Ham contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 16 WW SmartPoints and 15 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Turkey Italiano Melt (with Provolone)

161613

A Subway 6" Turkey Italiano Melt (with Provolone) contains 16 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 16 WW SmartPoints and 13 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Turkey Italiano Melt (with Provolone)

323226

A Subway Footlong Turkey Italiano Melt (with Provolone) contains 32 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 32 WW SmartPoints and 26 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Kids Mini Sub Veggie Delite

244

A Subway Kids Mini Sub Veggie Delite contains 2 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 4 WW SmartPoints and 4 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Veggie Delite

576

A Subway 6" Veggie Delite contains 5 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 7 WW SmartPoints and 6 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Veggie Delite

121412

A Subway Footlong Veggie Delite contains 12 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 14 WW SmartPoints and 12 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

6" Veggie Patty

9119

A Subway 6" Veggie Patty contains 9 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 11 WW SmartPoints and 9 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens

Footlong Veggie Patty

202219

A Subway Footlong Veggie Patty contains 20 Weight Watchers Freestyle Points, 22 WW SmartPoints and 19 WW PointsPlus.

View Nutrition/Allergens
Sours: https://fastfoodnutrition.org/subway/weight-watchers

Now discussing:

Weight Watchers Points

nutrition table    

restaurant-subway

This page shows the Weight Watchers points for Subway menu items. If you are trying to lose weight, then be sure to look up the values before your order your next sub from this restaurant.

There are 3 columns of points shown in the table below. The first show the SmartPoints values. This is followed by the points plus values and lastly are the original WW points numbers. So if you are tracking your daily and weekly numbers, then be sure to use the column that matches the plan you are currently following.



For the non Weight Watchers member, use the Subway restaurant nutrition information to help you lose weight. If your diet plan counts calories, carbohydrates or even total fat, you will find the information below. Additional nutrition information includes saturated fat, dietary fiber, protein and sugars.

Weight Watchers Points & Nutrition



Use the interactive features to view the Weight Watchers Points or restaurant nutrition in the table below. Click here for help on using the interactive features. We recommend using Google Chrome or Internet Explorer for the interactive table as some of the interactive features do not work with FireFox.

Note: Javascript must be enabled to use the interactive features. If you don't have javascript enabled, you will not be able to search, filter, sort or use the drop down menu.

Nutrition for subs based on 9 grain bread. Does not include cheese or dressing. Salads do not include dressing unless noted otherwise.

Menu Group Menu Item Serv SPtsPts + Org Pts Cal Tfat Sfat Fib Pro Carb Sug

Click on any menu item to see additional nutrition information

Menu Group Menu Item Serv SPtsPts + Org Pts Cal Tfat Sfat Fib Pro Carb Sug


Nutrition Key:

SPts = Smart Points
Pts + =Points Plus
Org Pts = Original WW Points

Cal = Calories(kCal)
TFat = Total Fat(g)
SFat = Saturated Fat(g)

Fib= Dietary Fiber(g)
Pro= Protein(g)
Carb= Carbohydrates(g)
Sug= Sugar(g)

Note: The SmartPoints values are not adjusted for the new FreeStyle plan as nutrition generally does not show by ingredients. Therefore if there is a menu item you know includes a zero point food item, your points will be less than what is shown in the table.

The Subway restaurant nutrition information used to calculate WW points was obtained on 02/2019 at thefollowing link;

Subway Nutrition

Back to Weight Watchers points restaurant list



Additional Articles

Boost Metabolism Naturally
Did you know that you can boost your metabolism just by being fidgety or getting enough sleep? Try these other little known methods to rev up your metabolism to burn more fat and calories.

FreeStyle SmartPoints Tracker Spreadsheet
Download this free tool to track the SmartPoints in the foods you eat and the ones you burn with activities. The formulas in this spreadsheet take into account the roll-over points that are now allowed on the FreeStyle plan.

Sandwich Recipes
If you are in the mood for a sandwich but don't want to eat out for lunch, then check out these recipes.

Weight Loss Calculator
Use this free online tool to see how many calories you should eat and how long it will take to reach your weight loss goals.

Sours: http://www.exercise4weightloss.com/weight-watchers-points-subway.html


437 438 439 440 441